Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

galoibrithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

galoibrithe (MASC.)
ghaloibrithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghaloibrithe (MASC.)
galoibrithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

galoibrithe
ghaloibrithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

galoibrithe (STRONG PLURALS)
galoibrithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos galoibrithe
ní ba ghaloibrithe

SUPERLATIVE

is galoibrithe
ba ghaloibrithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News