Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

geilleagrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

geilleagrach (MASC.)
gheilleagrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

gheilleagraigh (MASC.)
geilleagraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

geilleagracha
gheilleagracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

geilleagracha (STRONG PLURALS)
geilleagrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos geilleagraí
ní ba gheilleagraí

SUPERLATIVE

is geilleagraí
ba gheilleagraí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News