Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gráiciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gráiciúil (MASC.)
ghráiciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghráiciúil (MASC.)
gráiciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gráiciúla
ghráiciúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gráiciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
gráiciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gráiciúla
ní ba ghráiciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is gráiciúla
ba ghráiciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News