Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gráisciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gráisciúil (MASC.)
ghráisciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghráisciúil (MASC.)
gráisciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gráisciúla
ghráisciúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gráisciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
gráisciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gráisciúla
ní ba ghráisciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is gráisciúla
ba ghráisciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News