Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gráiscíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gráiscíneach (MASC.)
ghráiscíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghráiscínigh (MASC.)
gráiscíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gráiscíneacha
ghráiscíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gráiscíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gráiscíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gráiscíní
ní ba ghráiscíní

SUPERLATIVE

is gráiscíní
ba ghráiscíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News