Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

instinniúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

instinniúil (MASC.)
instinniúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

instinniúil (MASC.)
instinniúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

instinniúla

GENITIVE

instinniúla (STRONG PLURALS)
instinniúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos instinniúla
ní b'instinniúla

SUPERLATIVE

is instinniúla
ab instinniúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News