Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

leibéiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leibéiseach (MASC.)
leibéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leibéisigh (MASC.)
leibéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leibéiseacha

GENITIVE

leibéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leibéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leibéisí
ní ba leibéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is leibéisí
ba leibéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News