Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

leibideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leibideach (MASC.)
leibideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leibidigh (MASC.)
leibidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leibideacha

GENITIVE

leibideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leibideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leibidí
ní ba leibidí

SUPERLATIVE

is leibidí
ba leibidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News