Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ontaiginiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ontaiginiteach (MASC.)
ontaiginiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ontaiginitigh (MASC.)
ontaiginití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ontaiginiteacha

GENITIVE

ontaiginiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ontaiginiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ontaiginití
ní b'ontaiginití

SUPERLATIVE

is ontaiginití
ab ontaiginití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News