Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ceartaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ceartaitheach (MASC.)
cheartaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

cheartaithigh (MASC.)
ceartaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ceartaitheacha
cheartaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

ceartaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ceartaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ceartaithí
ní ba cheartaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is ceartaithí
ba cheartaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News