Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féinbheartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féinbheartach (MASC.)
fhéinbheartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéinbheartaigh (MASC.)
féinbheartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féinbheartacha
fhéinbheartacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féinbheartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
féinbheartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féinbheartaí
ní b'fhéinbheartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is féinbheartaí
ab fhéinbheartaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News