Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

feimineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

feimineach (MASC.)
fheimineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fheiminigh (MASC.)
feiminí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

feimineacha
fheimineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

feimineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
feimineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos feiminí
ní b'fheiminí

SUPERLATIVE

is feiminí
ab fheiminí

feimineach

NOUN
MASCULINE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

feimineach
an feimineach

GENITIVE

feiminigh
an fheiminigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

feiminigh
na feiminigh

GENITIVE

feimineach
na bhfeimineach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News