Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilchríochach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilchríochach (MASC.)
ilchríochach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilchríochaigh (MASC.)
ilchríochaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilchríochacha

GENITIVE

ilchríochacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilchríochach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilchríochaí
ní b'ilchríochaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilchríochaí
ab ilchríochaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News