Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilchruthach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilchruthach (MASC.)
ilchruthach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilchruthaigh (MASC.)
ilchruthaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilchruthacha

GENITIVE

ilchruthacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilchruthach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilchruthaí
ní b'ilchruthaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilchruthaí
ab ilchruthaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News