Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilchreidmheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilchreidmheach (MASC.)
ilchreidmheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilchreidmhigh (MASC.)
ilchreidmhí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilchreidmheacha

GENITIVE

ilchreidmheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilchreidmheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilchreidmhí
ní b'ilchreidmhí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilchreidmhí
ab ilchreidmhí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News