Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

imchruthach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

imchruthach (MASC.)
imchruthach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

imchruthaigh (MASC.)
imchruthaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

imchruthacha

GENITIVE

imchruthacha (STRONG PLURALS)
imchruthach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos imchruthaí
ní b'imchruthaí

SUPERLATIVE

is imchruthaí
ab imchruthaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News