Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

imchomharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

imchomharcach (MASC.)
imchomharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

imchomharcaigh (MASC.)
imchomharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

imchomharcacha

GENITIVE

imchomharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
imchomharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos imchomharcaí
ní b'imchomharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is imchomharcaí
ab imchomharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News