Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: sainoidhrigh
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dí-shainoidhrigh

VERB

VERBAL NOUN

dí-shainoidhriú

VERBAL ADJECTIVE

dí-shainoidhrithe

SINGULAR

1
dhí-shainoidhrigh mé
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh mé?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh mé
2
dhí-shainoidhrigh tú
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh tú?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh tú
3
dhí-shainoidhrigh sé (MASC.)
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh sé?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh sé
dhí-shainoidhrigh sí (FEM.)
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh sí?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh sí

PLURAL

1
dhí-shainoidhríomar
ar dhí-shainoidhríomar?
níor dhí-shainoidhríomar
dhí-shainoidhrigh muid
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh muid?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh muid
2
dhí-shainoidhrigh sibh
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh sibh?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh sibh
3
dhí-shainoidhrigh siad
ar dhí-shainoidhrigh siad?
níor dhí-shainoidhrigh siad
dhí-shainoidhríodar
ar dhí-shainoidhríodar?
níor dhí-shainoidhríodar

PASSIVE

dí-shainoidhríodh
ar dí-shainoidhríodh?
níor dí-shainoidhríodh

SINGULAR

1
dí-shainoidhrím
an ndí-shainoidhrím?
ní dhí-shainoidhrím
2
dí-shainoidhríonn tú
an ndí-shainoidhríonn tú?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn tú
3
dí-shainoidhríonn sé (MASC.)
an ndí-shainoidhríonn sé?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn sé
dí-shainoidhríonn sí (FEM.)
an ndí-shainoidhríonn sí?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn sí

PLURAL

1
dí-shainoidhrímid
an ndí-shainoidhrímid?
ní dhí-shainoidhrímid
dí-shainoidhríonn muid
an ndí-shainoidhríonn muid?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn muid
2
dí-shainoidhríonn sibh
an ndí-shainoidhríonn sibh?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn sibh
3
dí-shainoidhríonn siad
an ndí-shainoidhríonn siad?
ní dhí-shainoidhríonn siad

PASSIVE

dí-shainoidhrítear
an ndí-shainoidhrítear?
ní dhí-shainoidhrítear

SINGULAR

1
dí-shainoidhreoidh mé
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh mé?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh mé
2
dí-shainoidhreoidh tú
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh tú?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh tú
3
dí-shainoidhreoidh sé (MASC.)
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh sé?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh sé
dí-shainoidhreoidh sí (FEM.)
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh sí?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh sí

PLURAL

1
dí-shainoidhreoimid
an ndí-shainoidhreoimid?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoimid
dí-shainoidhreoidh muid
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh muid?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh muid
2
dí-shainoidhreoidh sibh
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh sibh?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh sibh
3
dí-shainoidhreoidh siad
an ndí-shainoidhreoidh siad?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidh siad

PASSIVE

dí-shainoidhreofar
an ndí-shainoidhreofar?
ní dhí-shainoidhreofar

SINGULAR

1
dhí-shainoidhreoinn
an ndí-shainoidhreoinn?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoinn
2
dhí-shainoidhreofá
an ndí-shainoidhreofá?
ní dhí-shainoidhreofá
3
dhí-shainoidhreodh sé (MASC.)
an ndí-shainoidhreodh sé?
ní dhí-shainoidhreodh sé
dhí-shainoidhreodh sí (FEM.)
an ndí-shainoidhreodh sí?
ní dhí-shainoidhreodh sí

PLURAL

1
dhí-shainoidhreoimis
an ndí-shainoidhreoimis?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoimis
dhí-shainoidhreodh muid
an ndí-shainoidhreodh muid?
ní dhí-shainoidhreodh muid
2
dhí-shainoidhreodh sibh
an ndí-shainoidhreodh sibh?
ní dhí-shainoidhreodh sibh
3
dhí-shainoidhreoidís
an ndí-shainoidhreoidís?
ní dhí-shainoidhreoidís
dhí-shainoidhreodh siad
an ndí-shainoidhreodh siad?
ní dhí-shainoidhreodh siad

PASSIVE

dhí-shainoidhreofaí
an ndí-shainoidhreofaí?
ní dhí-shainoidhreofaí

SINGULAR

1
dhí-shainoidhrínn
an ndí-shainoidhrínn?
ní dhí-shainoidhrínn
2
dhí-shainoidhríteá
an ndí-shainoidhríteá?
ní dhí-shainoidhríteá
3
dhí-shainoidhríodh sé (MASC.)
an ndí-shainoidhríodh sé?
ní dhí-shainoidhríodh sé
dhí-shainoidhríodh sí (FEM.)
an ndí-shainoidhríodh sí?
ní dhí-shainoidhríodh sí

PLURAL

1
dhí-shainoidhrímis
an ndí-shainoidhrímis?
ní dhí-shainoidhrímis
dhí-shainoidhríodh muid
an ndí-shainoidhríodh muid?
ní dhí-shainoidhríodh muid
2
dhí-shainoidhríodh sibh
an ndí-shainoidhríodh sibh?
ní dhí-shainoidhríodh sibh
3
dhí-shainoidhrídís
an ndí-shainoidhrídís?
ní dhí-shainoidhrídís
dhí-shainoidhríodh siad
an ndí-shainoidhríodh siad?
ní dhí-shainoidhríodh siad

PASSIVE

dhí-shainoidhrítí
an ndí-shainoidhrítí?
ní dhí-shainoidhrítí

SINGULAR

1
dí-shainoidhrím!
ná dí-shainoidhrím!
2
dí-shainoidhrigh!
ná dí-shainoidhrigh!
3
dí-shainoidhríodh sé! (MASC.)
ná dí-shainoidhríodh sé!
dí-shainoidhríodh sí! (FEM.)
ná dí-shainoidhríodh sí!

PLURAL

1
dí-shainoidhrímis!
ná dí-shainoidhrímis!
dí-shainoidhríodh muid!
ná dí-shainoidhríodh muid!
2
dí-shainoidhrígí!
ná dí-shainoidhrígí!
3
dí-shainoidhrídís!
ná dí-shainoidhrídís!
dí-shainoidhríodh siad!
ná dí-shainoidhríodh siad!

PASSIVE

dí-shainoidhrítear!
ná dí-shainoidhrítear!

SINGULAR

1
go ndí-shainoidhrí mé
nár dhí-shainoidhrí mé
2
go ndí-shainoidhrí tú
nár dhí-shainoidhrí tú
3
go ndí-shainoidhrí sé (MASC.)
nár dhí-shainoidhrí sé
go ndí-shainoidhrí sí (FEM.)
nár dhí-shainoidhrí sí

PLURAL

1
go ndí-shainoidhrímid
nár dhí-shainoidhrímid
go ndí-shainoidhrí muid
nár dhí-shainoidhrí muid
2
go ndí-shainoidhrí sibh
nár dhí-shainoidhrí sibh
3
go ndí-shainoidhrí siad
nár dhí-shainoidhrí siad

PASSIVE

go ndí-shainoidhrítear
nár dhí-shainoidhrítear
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News