Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dipleablastach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dipleablastach (MASC.)
dhipleablastach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhipleablastaigh (MASC.)
dipleablastaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dipleablastacha
dhipleablastacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dipleablastacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dipleablastach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dipleablastaí
ní ba dhipleablastaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dipleablastaí
ba dhipleablastaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News