Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féiltiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féiltiúil (MASC.)
fhéiltiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéiltiúil (MASC.)
féiltiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féiltiúla
fhéiltiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féiltiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
féiltiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féiltiúla
ní b'fhéiltiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is féiltiúla
ab fhéiltiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News