Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

díothaitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

díothaitheach (MASC.)
dhíothaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhíothaithigh (MASC.)
díothaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

díothaitheacha
dhíothaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

díothaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
díothaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos díothaithí
ní ba dhíothaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is díothaithí
ba dhíothaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News